The Rotary Club of Upper Sandusky

Past Presidents

Home

Calendar

Projects of the Local Rotary Club

Service Above Self Award

Members

Past Projects

Past Presidents

Forms & Documents

Links of Interest

 

UPPER SANDUSKY ROTARY CLUB 

PAST PRESIDENTS

 

1943-44    Paul Stephen

1944-45    W. Myers, D. Dillon & Blackford

1945-46    E.G. Ulrich

1946-47    Walter Fry

1947-48    Wm. J. Hunter

1948-49    Clem Schroer

1949-50    A. L. Witzel

1950-51    Morris J. Kuenzli

1951-52    Sam Cashman

1952-53    Glen Grundtisch

1953-54    Charles Pfeifer

1954-55    Eugene Schmidt

1955-56    Paul Rohrbaugh

1956-57    Joe Bringman

1957-58    Dr. Norman Kear

1958-59    David Crow

1959-60    William Williams

1960-61    Eugene Bennett

1961-62    Howard Schnepp

1962-63    Walter Day

1963-64    Walter Zichkau

1964-65    Howard Koehler

1965-66    Forrest Bacon

1966-67    Daniel A. Reed

1967-68    William Archer

1968-69    Harold Cope

1969-70    Thomas M. Reber

1970-71    Robert W. Berry

1971-72    Jack Houser

1972-73    Eugene Leffler

1973-74    Robert Diller

1974-75    John LaRowe

1975-76    Herman Zienau

1976-77    Grant Mac Michaels

1977-78    John Dry

1978-79    John Elgin

1979-80    Lee Kirkland

1980-81    Gerald Green

1981-82    Kenneth Day

1982-83    Arde Mann

1983-84    George Gilbertson

1984-85    John Hood

1985-86    David Bacon

1986-87    Steve Baker

1987-88    James Minehart

1988-89    Paul T. Lucas

1989-90    Arden Heckathorn

1990-91    Daniel Berg

1991-92    Keith Koehler

1992-93    Mark Kimmel

1993-94    Bette Snyder

1994-95    Ron Beach

1995-96    Cathy Hensel

1996-97    Mark Dann

1997-98    Bryan Miller

1998-99    James Minehart

1999-00    Daniel Reid

2000-01    Jonathan Miller

2001-02    Daniel Miller

2002-03    Jeff Amos

2003-04    Marty Stansbery

2004-05    Pamala Baker

2005-06    George Sakash

2006-07    James Deer

2007-08    Phil Beidelschies

2008-09    Rex Grasz

2009-10    William Aubry

2010-11    Scott Dickey

2011-12    Jenny Romich

2012-13    Jordan Treadway

2013-14    Todd Dilley

2014-15    Jim Wheeler

2015-16    Jessica Moon

2016-17    Chris Daris

2017-18    Miranda Inglis

2018-19    Gregory Moon

2019-20    Laurie Vent

2020-21    Darrell Baird